U. S.  Spartathlon   Team
www.spartathlon.us

U.S. Spartathlon Team

www.spartathlon.us


2019 U.S. Spartathlon Team

September 27th-28th, 2019

Balazs Koranyi  #7

Spartathlon (2x)
Terep Szazas 100km
Kisber 100km
Run Winschoten 100km
Taubertal 100km


Amy Mower  #50
ATY - 6 Day
3 Days at the Fair - 48 H
Icarus Florida UltraFest - 24 H
TGNY 100 Mi
C&O Canal 100 Mi
Tunnel Hill 100 Mi
Ethan Allen 24 H

Stephen Massey  #69

Rocky Raccoon 100 Mi
ATY - 24 H
The Bear 100 Mi

Vermont 100 Mi
Tahoe 100 Mi
Quicksilver 100 Km
Miwok 100 Km


Alex Anyse  # 86

Jackpot Ultra 100 Mi
Brazos Bend 100 Mi
ATY - 24 H
Javelina Jundred 100 Km


Chad Ricklefs  # 87
Leadville 100 Mi
Massanutten 100 Mi
Vermont 100 Mi
IAU 100Km WC NLDIAU 100Km WC GBR
IAU 100Km WC BEL
Mad City 100 Km

Brenda Guajardo  # 93
Spartathlon 246 Km
Badwater 135 Mi

Nove Colli 202 Km
Phidippides Run 490 Km
Graveyard 100 Mi
Keys 100 Mi
Rocky Raccoon 100 Mi

Nicole Bitter  # 126
Western States 100 Mi
Desert Solstice 24 H
Run Rabbit Run 100 Mi
UTMB 100 Mi
Rocky Raccoon 100 Mi
Leadville 100 Mi
Bandera 100 Km

Zach Bitter  # 127
6 Days in the Dome 100 Mi
San Diego 100 Mi
Desert Solstice 100 Mi
Western States 100 Mi

Tunnel Hill 100 Mi
Jevelina Jundred 100 Mi
IAU 100Km WC, ESP


Rolfe Schmidt  # 153

Prairie Spirit 100 Mi
Arkansas Traveler 100 Mi




Andrei Nana  # 159
Spartathlon 246 Km (6x)
Vol States 500 Km
UltraBalaton 212 Km
Keys 100 Mi

Beast of Burden 100 Mi
Iron Horse 100 Mi
LOST 118 Mi

Zandy Mangold  # 167

Mohican 100 Mi
Keys 100 Mi
Badwater 135 Mi
Jevelina Jundred 100 Mi
Burning River 100 Mi
NJ Trail 24 H
North Coast 24 H

Patrick Hrabos  # 168
Keys 100 Mi
Jevelina Jundred 100 Mi
Long Haul 100 Mi
Badwater 135 Mi
Skydive 100 Mi
Daytona 100 Mi
Miami 100 Mi

Steven Carr  # 220

Cruel Jewel 100 Mi

Arkansas Traveler 100 Mi 

Badwater 135 Mi
Keys 100 Mi

Long Haul 100 Mi
Georgia Jewel 100 Mi
Rocky Raccoon 100 Mi


Marisa Lizak  # 297

Cirque du Griffith Park 24 H
Nanny Goat 24 H
ATY 24 H
Jevelina Jundred 100 Mi


Emily Collins  # 305
Burning River 100 Mi
Ethan Allen 24 H
D2D2D 24 H
Desert Solstice 24 H
North Coast 24 H
Run4Water 24 H

Beast of Burden 100 Mi

Matthew Maday  # 316
La Ultra The High 333 Km 
Western States 100 Mi
Jevelina Jundred 100 Mi
Arkansas Traveler 100 Mi

ROUT 100 Mi
Tarawera Ultra 102 Km
Olympus Mythical 100 Km

Dean Karnazes  # 323
Spartathlon 246 Km

Western States 100 Mi
Headlands 100 Mi
New Year One Day 24 H
Santa Barbara 100 Mi
Badwater 135 Mi
UTMB 100 Mi

Andrew Snope  # 370
Vol States 500 Km
Desert Solstice 24 H
Jevelina Jundred 100 Mi
North Coast 24 H
Mohican 100 Mi
Fort Clinch 100 Mi
Pinhoti 100 Mi

2019 Running for Other Countries List 

(living in the US)


Valmir Nunes (Brazil) - Bib 379

Behnam Kamrani (Iran) - Bib 172

Sung Ho Choi (Korea) - Bib 180